click to enable zoom
Searching...
We didn't find any results
View Roadmap Satellite Hybrid Terrain My Location Fullscreen Prev Next
Advanced Search

€ 150.000 to € 10.000.000

we found 0 results
Your search results

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Fresh Marbella collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of the freshmarbella.com website (“Site”). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by Fresh Marbella.

We at Fresh Marbella (All references within this policy to ‘we/us/our’ refer to Fresh Marbella.) take your privacy very seriously. We are committed to protecting the privacy of any personal information you give us. We will comply with the UK’s Data Protection Act 1998 and related United Kingdom legislation.

Our philosophy about the way we use your consent to be contacted (if you deem to give us that consent). If you are contacted by us, we will always aim to be respectful, relevant and appropriate. If at any time you don’t feel we’ve lived up to our philosophy, please let us know straight away by getting in touch with us by email at info@freshmarbella.com

Please take the time to read this, our privacy policy, which is part of our terms of use. By using Fresh Marbella’s site freshmarbella.com, including joining as an agent, or subscribing to any offers or our newsletter, you are agreeing to be bound by the Terms and Conditions including this privacy policy. This policy explains how we collect, use and store the personal information you provide to us. ‘Personal information’ is information which identifies you or another person, or is capable of doing so.

This policy may change from time to time and, if it does, the up-to-date version will always be available on thefreshmarbella.com site. Please note that by continuing to use the freshmarbella.com site you are agreeing to any updated versions.

Web browser cookies

Our Site may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

Facebook

We use Facebook social plugins on freshmarbella.com, including the Like button, Facebook comments, recommendations and connect. Facebook will access some cookies if you have been to Facebook previously. If you haven’t visited Facebook, no cookies will be added. For more information about how Facebook uses cookies, please see their support site http://www.facebook.com/help/445588775451827

Twitter

We make use of Twitter social plugins in order to allow following our Twitter accounts easily, share content via Twitter, and to display the latest tweet for Fresh Marbella. Twitter makes use of cookies to improve its own service. You can read more about how Twitter users cookies in their privacy policy  https://twitter.com/privacy

Google+

We include a Google+ plugin on many of our news and blog post pages to allow viewers to share links via that service. That plugin sets the following cookies, though you will get a different mix of cookies depending on whether you are logged in to Google and Google+, or not. For more information about the Google +1 button, see their privacy policy http://www.google.com/intl/en_uk/+/policy/+1button.html

Cookies For Adverts

We have a number of locations around our website that show advertisements for companies. These are managed through a system called AdRotate. We use this for the obvious things, for example google ads and affiliate banner advertising, but also for other purposes like logos of other Companies. Google makes use of cookies in order to track who has sent what adverts, in order to track which adverts are working best.

For more information about Google Ads, privacy, and opting out of ad tracking, see this Google page on ad privacy http://www.google.co.uk/policies/technologies/ads/

Cookies for Content

We include content from other sites, including YouTube videos. When we do this, YouTube may store cookies in order to track how people are watching videos from their site.

Personal identification information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways in connection with activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-personal identification information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Changes to this privacy policy

Fresh Marbella has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Fresh Marbella respects your privacy and is committed to protecting personal information collected from you through our website. This privacy policy governs the way we collect and use information, and by using the services on our website (‘Services’) you agree to be bound by this policy. All references within this policy to ‘we/us/our’ refer to Fresh Marbella.

Talk to us

If you have any queries, comments or complaints regarding this privacy policy, just get in touch. You can contact us through the Contact Us section of our website

 

Privacy Policy Last Updated 20/9/2015

Compare Listings